Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] take medication.  The master concluded that there was clear and convincing evidence                                                                                                                                                            



                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               



                  3  

                                    See   AS  47.30.700(a)   (permitting   court   to   grant   ex  parte  order  for   

hospitalization   for   mental   health   evaluation   upon   showing   of   probable  cause  that   

"respondent   is  mentally   ill   and   that   condition   causes  the  respondent   to   be  gravely   

disabled or to present a likelihood of serious harm to self or others").   



                  4  

                                     Schizoaffective disorder is "an illness manifested by an enduring major