Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 3                       The Borough cited FNSBC 04.28.050 (2016), which provides in part that                                                                                                                                                                                          



"[t]he   board   shall   not   hear   appeals   that   do   not  relate   to   assessed   valuation   unless  

specifically required to do so by law," and AS 29.45.200(c), which provides in part that                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

"a determination of the assessor as to whether property is taxable under law may be                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

appealed directly to the superior court."