Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 90         Allen v. State          , 56 P.3d 683, 684 (Alaska App. 2002);                               see Hinson v. State               ,  



 199  P.3d  1166,   1172   (Alaska   App.   2008)   (Because   "second-degree   murder   is   an  

unclassified   felony   to   which   presumptive   sentencing   does   not   apply[,]   aggravating  

 factors apply only by analogy."); AS 11.41.110(b) ("Murder in the second degree is an                                                             

unclassified  felony  and  is  punishable  as  provided  in  AS   12.55.").  



            91          Graham, 440 P.3d at 321 (quoting AS  12.55.155(c)(6)).  

                                                                                                                            



            92         Id.  



            93         Id.