Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] testimony is only (or principally) required in cases involving conduct or conditions that                                                                                                                                                                                         

historically led to unwarranted removal of Indian children from their families, listed in                                                                                                                                                                                              

25   CFR   §   23.121(d):   "community   or  family   poverty,   isolation,   single   parenthood,  

custodian age,crowded                                                        or inadequatehousing, substanceabuse, ornonconformingsocial                                                                                                                                    

behavior."