Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] In Kelso-Christy, a man created a false Facebook identity, where he posed  

                                                                                                                                                  



            11          Id.  at  464-65.  



            12          Id.  at  465.  



            13          See  AS 08.64.360 ("Except for  a physician  assistant or a person licensed  



                                                                                                                                         

or authorized under another law of the state who engages in practices for which that  

                                                     

                                                                                                                                                       

person  is  licensed  or  authorized  under  that  law,  a  person  practicing  medicine  or  

                                                                                                                                                        

osteopathy  in  the  state  without  a  valid  license  or  permit  is  guilty  of  a  class  A  

misdemeanor.").  



            14          911 N.W.2d 663 (Iowa 2018).  

                                                                    



                                                                           -9-                                                                     7603