Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 100               See Kelly v. Zamarello                                      , 486 P.2d 906, 911 (Alaska 1971) ("[N]o regulation                                                            



adopted is valid or effective unless consistent with the statute . . . ." (quoting former                                                                                                                             

AS 44.62.030 (1967))); AS 44.62.030 ("[A] regulation is not valid or effective unless                                                                                                                                   

consistent with the statute . . . .").                                        



                  101               James, AWCAC Dec. No. 251 at 15.