Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] percentage ownership held by the eligible applicant.   And the connected regulation  



                                                                                                        

regarding the State's reimbursement to the Municipality provides that when the property  



                                                                 

is occupied by two or more persons who are not married, the exemption amount "applies  



           1          122 P.3d 781 (Alaska 2005).  



           2         AS   29.45.030(e).    Cf.   AS  29.45.160(b)  (providing  that  real  property  



assessments are "to the record owner" as reflected by the district recorder and that the   

person "listed as owner is conclusively presumed to be the legal record owner").  



           3  

                                  

                     Cf. id.  The one sentence in this statutory provision that might suggest such