Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] Raleigh,  Schwarz  &
Powell, 956 P.2d 1199, 1204 (Alaska 1998).

     3     Beaux v. Jacob, 30 P.3d 90, 101 (Alaska 2001) (Whether
particular  conduct is negligent is a question  of  fact.).   Cf.
Edgington  v.  Fitzmaurice,  (1885) 29 Ch. Div. 459,  483  (U.K.)
([T]he state of a mans mind is as much a fact as the state of his
digestion.).

     4    Cousineau v. Walker, 613 P.2d 608, 613 (Alaska 1980).

     5    Forshee v. Forshee, 145 P.3d 492, 497 (Alaska 2006).

     6    Keturi v. Keturi, 84 P.3d 408, 412 (Alaska 2004).

     7    Id.

     8    Id.

     9     AS 34.70.040(a) states: If information in a disclosure
statement  becomes inaccurate as a result of an act or  agreement
after  the  disclosure statement is delivered to the  transferee,
the  resulting inaccuracy does not violate this chapter  and  the
transferor is required to deliver an amendment for the disclosure
statement to the transferee.

     10    Lightle v. State, Real Estate Commn, 146 P.3d 980, 983-
84 (Alaska 2006).

     11    Reeves v. Alyeska Pipeline Serv. Co., 56 P.3d 660, 670
(Alaska 2002).

     12    Cousineau v. Walker, 613 P.2d 608, 616 (Alaska 1980).

     13    Amyot v. Luchini, 932 P.2d 244, 247 (Alaska 1997).