Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] Alaska R. App.  

                                                                                                                                                                   

P. 204(g).  

      



             14           Fairbanks N. Star Borough v. Rogers & Babler, 747 P.2d 528, 533-34  

                                                                                                                                                               

(Alaska 1987).  

                  



             15            See  AS  23.30.122  ("The  board  has  the  sole  power  to  determine  the  

                                                                                                                                                                      

credibility of a witness.  A finding by the board concerning the weight to be accorded a  

                                                                                                                                                                           

witness's testimony, including medical testimony and reports, is conclusive even if the  

                                                                                                                                                                        

evidence is conflicting or susceptible to contrary conclusions.").  

                                                                                                   



                                                                                   -10-                                                                            7516