Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 1                             See  Colo. Rev. Stat. § 16-7-403 (1997) (current version at Colo. Rev. Stat.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             



 § 18-1.3-102 (2020)) ("Upon full compliance with such conditions by the defendant, the                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

plea   of   guilty   previously   entered   shall   be   withdrawn   and   the   charge   .   .  .  shall  be  

dismissed with prejudice.").                                          



                               2                             See id.