Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] The property in dispute is thus Kim's professional corporation and not the medical clinic.  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           



                   16                 See,  e.g.,  AS   10.06.450(a)   (stating   that   unless   provided   otherwise   in  



Corporations Code, "[a]ll corporate powers shall be exercised by or under the authority                                                                                                                                       

of, and the business and affairs of a corporation shall be managed under the direction of,                                                                                                                                                       

a board of directors"); AS 10.06.483(c) (granting corporation's officers authority and