Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] legs.  One of Heath's acquaintances summoned help, and emergency services arrived  

                                                                                                                                                                    



about 15 minutes later.  

                                                  



              2            See   AS   23.30.122   ("The   board   has   the   sole   power   to   determine   the  



credibility of a witness.                         A finding by the board concerning the weight to be accorded a                                                                 

witness's testimony . . . is conclusive even if the evidence is conflicting or susceptible                                                                  

to contrary conclusions.").     



                                                                                      -5-                                                                               7473
  


----------------------- Page 6-----------------------