Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 1                                  See  AS 04.16.030(a) ("A licensee, an agent, or employee may not with                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               



 criminal   negligence   (1)   sell,   give,   or   barter   alcoholic   beverages   to   a   drunken  

 person; . . . . [or] (3) allow a drunken person . . . to consume an alcoholic beverage within                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

 licensed premises . . . .").