Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] in a reduction of total benefits.  

                                                                           



                                Next the Commission decided that Darrow's PPI did not now meet the  

                                                                                                                                                                                                       



terms of AS 23.30.190(a) - "impairment partial in character but permanent in quality,  

                                                                                                                                                                                             



and not resulting in permanent total disability" - and thus the earlier PPI payments were