Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 7        AS   44.62.540(a)   provides   in   relevant   part:   "The   agency   may   order   a 



reconsideration of all or part of the case on its own motion or on petition of a party.  To 

be considered by the agency, a petition for reconsideration must be filed with the agency 

within    15   days   after   delivery   or  mailing    of  the   decision.    The    power     to  order   a 

reconsideration   expires   30   days   after   the   delivery      or   mailing   of   a   decision   to   the 

respondent." 



        8        AS 44.62.560(a) provides in relevant part: "Judicial review by the superior 



court of a final administrative order may be had by filing a notice of appeal in accordance 

with the applicable rules of court governing appeals in civil matters." 



                                                    -7-                                               6696
 


----------------------- Page 8-----------------------

granted temporary rates in order to have time to respond to overdue state agency reports.