You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] context is defined as resting between a "reasonable
probability" and "more likely than not."[69])
Wisconsin: The defendant must "set forth, in good faith, a
specific factual basis demonstrating a reasonable likelihood
that the records contain relevant i nformation necessary to a
determination of guilt or innocence and is not merely
cumulative to other evidence available to the defendant."[70]
66 People v. Stanaway, 521 N.W.2d 557, 574 (Mich. 1994).
67 State v. King, 34 A.3d 655, 658 (N.H. 2011) (quoting State v. Gagne, 612 A.2d 899,
901 (N.H. 1992)); see also Iowa Code § 622.10(4)(a)(2)(a) (requiring defendant to show "a
reasonable probability that the information sought is likely to contain exculpatory
information").
68 State v. Blake, 63 P.3d 56, 61 (Utah 2002) (alteration in original) (quoting State v.
Cardall, 982 P.2d 79, 85 (Utah 1999)). We note that Utah has a separate standard that
applies to the in camera review once the records have been obtained. In conducting the in