You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] that   person's   expressed   desire   that   the   contact   be   avoided   or   discontinued."6    Such 
contacts include "appearing within the sight of that person"; "entering onto or remaining 
on property owned, leased, or occupied by that person"; and "placing an object on, or 
delivering an object to, property owned, leased, or occupied by that person."7 
                 Dickie argues on appeal that his conduct does not fall within the definition 
of stalking because his conduct does not meet the definition of "nonconsensual contact." 
    4   AS11.41.270(a) (defining second-degree stalking). Under AS 11.41.260(a), a person 
commits first-degree stalking if they violate the second-degree stalking statute and "at any 
time during the course of conduct constituting the offense, the defendant possessed a deadly 
weapon." 
    5   AS 11.41.270(b)(1). 
    6   AS 11.41.270(b)(3). 
    7   AS 11.41.270(b)(3)(A), (D), (G). 
                                                     5                                                2365
 
----------------------- Page 6-----------------------