Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] a certain crime).  



      84   See Allen v. State, 56 P.3d 683, 685 (Alaska App. 2002).  



      85   Cf.  Anderson   v.   State,  123  P.3d  1110,  1121  (Alaska  App.  2005)  (remanding  for  



reconsideration of   the defendant's sentence when the court found legally   impermissible  

aggravating  factors  based  on   conduct  for  which  the  defendant  had  been  separately  

convicted), abrogated on other grounds in Young v. State, 374 P.3d 395 (Alaska 2016).  



      86   See AS 12.55.005(4) (requiring that a sentencing court consider "the circumstances  



of  the offense and the extent to which the offense harmed the victim  or endangered the public  

safety  or order"); see also State v. Andrews, 707 P.2d 900, 911 (Alaska App. 1985) (agreeing  

with  sentencing court's ruling that, while sexual abuse of  a minor statutes required an age  

disparity between the victim  and the defendant, eight- and nine-year-old sexual abuse victims