Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] sentence   and,   if   appropriate,   conduct   a   resentencing.     We   also   VACATE   Special  



Probation  Condition  No. 8,  and  instruct  the  superior court on remand  to  apply  special  



scrutiny   to   the   medication   mandate   and   to   strike   the   invalid   residential   treatment  



language.   We  retain  jurisdiction.  



     36   Christensen v. State, 844 P.2d 557, 558 (Alaska App. 1993); Galindo v. State, 481  



P.3d 686, 690 (Alaska App. 2021); see  AS 12.55.100(c) ("A program  of  inpatient treatment  

 . . . may not exceed the maximum term  of inpatient treatment specified in the judgment.").  



     37   Christensen, 844 P.2d at 558-59.  



                                                        - 24 -                                                    2748