Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] expense.  The trial court explained to Martinez that the pastor could also attend trial and  



                                                                                                                                                                

that Martinez could use the pastor during breaks to communicate with his attorney.  



                                                                    

There was no objection to this plan.  



      3     Former AS 11.41.420(a)(3)(B) and/or (C) (2010) ("An offender commits the crime  



of  sexual assault in the second degree if  .  . . the offender engages in sexual penetration with  

a person who the offender knows is . . . incapacitated; or . .   . unaware that a sexual act is  

being committed.").  



      4     At the time, the party  requiring the interpretation services was required to bear the  



costs.   See   former Alaska   R. Admin. P. 6(b)(2) (2011).    Alaska Rule of   Administrative