Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] that a driver willfully disregarded the safety of others.").  Other states have reckless driving  

                                                                                                                                                           

statutes that are expressly predicated on exceeding the speed limit by a certain amount.  See,  

                                                                                                  

e.g., Va. Code Ann. § 46.2-862 ("A person is guilty of reckless driving who drives . . . (i) at  

                                                                                                                                   

a speed of 20 miles per hour or more in excess of the applicable maximum speed limit or (ii)  

                                                                                                                          

in excess of 85 miles per hour regardless of the applicable maximum speed limit."); see also  

                                                                                                                                          

Conn. Gen. Stat. § 14-222 ("The operation of a motor vehicle . . . at a rate of speed greater