Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] calculate, based on policy language and controlling law, what Allstate owes under its  



coverage.  



                                                                                                                                                                                                        

                                 Our  analysis thus begins with  the relevant portions of Allstate's UIM  



                        

coverage language:  



                 23              See   AS 09.43.330(c) ("The court shall decide whether an agreement to                                                                                                        



arbitrate exists or a controversy is subject to an agreement to arbitrate.");                                                                                                              Lexington  

Mktg.   Grp.,   157   P.3d   at   473   (requiring  "clear[]   and   unmistakabl[e]"   delegation   of