Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] And as we have explained, "[i]ssues that are 'inadequately briefed or raised for the first  

                                                                                                                                    



           29        Golden Heart Utils.             , 13 P.3d at 268 (footnote omitted).             



           30  

                                                                                                                                     

                     See AS 29.45.110(a) (requiring assessment of property "at its full and true  

                                                                

value as of January 1 of the assessment year").  



                                                                  -15-	                                                           7538
  


----------------------- Page 16-----------------------