Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 297         See Flisock v. State, Div. of Ret. & Benefits                                   , 818 P.2d 640, 645 (Alaska       



 1991);  State, Div. of Agric. v. Fowler                            , 611 P.2d 58, 60 (Alaska 1980).               



            298         2018 House Journal 2341.  

                                                              



            299         Id. at 2342-43.  

                                   



            300         See, e.g., AS 44.37.230(b) ("The department may enter into an overriding  

                                                                                                                                          

royalty interest agreement . . . with an applicant that requests a purchase . . . from  

                                                                                                                                                 

money . . . from the Alaska Tax Credit Certificate Bond Corporation reserve fund . . . .").