Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] the listed prohibited items. Thus, without proof that Pulusila knew that these items were  

                                                                                                                                                                 



             39           Pulusila, 425 P.3d at 181 (emphasis in original).                             



             40           Id.  at 182.   



             41           Id. ; see also  AS 11.81.600(a) ("The minimal requirement for criminal  

                                                                                                                                                         

liability is the performance by a person of conduct that includes a voluntary act or the  

                                                                                                                                                                    

omission              to      perform             an      act       that       the       person            is     capable            of      performing.");  

                                                                                                                                           

AS 11.81.900(b)(68) (defining "voluntary act" to include possession "if the defendant