Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] this 'well-established and long-standing' two-step procedure, instead replacing it with  

                                                                                                                                          



               22            Id.  at 709-10 (citations omitted) (quoting                                                 Morrissey, 408 U.S. at 480).                        



               23            See AS 12.55.110(a) ("When sentence has been suspended, it may not be  

                                                                                                                                                                                          

revoked except for good cause shown.").  

                                                                      



               24             Trumbly, 515 P.2d at 709 (footnote omitted).