Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc., and the
[…] (A) a petition filed by a person that is submitted within 60 days after the review period ends; and

(B) objections that were raised during the public comment period for the permit, unless the petitioner shows that raising the objection during the public comment period was impracticable or that grounds for the objection arose after the public comment period;

(4) language in 40 C.F.R. Part 71 that makes related provisions in 40 C.F.R. Part 71 dependent on whether a program has been delegated does not apply, including the phrase "in the case of a program delegated pursuant to § 71.10" in 40 C.F.R. 71.7, 71.8, and 71.11, and the phrase "When a part 71 program has been delegated in accordance with the provisions of this section," in 40 C.F.R. 71.10;

(5) a permit under this section becomes effective 30 days after the department issues the final permit;