Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] underlying  offense  and  Stoneking's  statements  during  the  parole  proceedings  about  



what occurred supports the Board's finding that Stoneking has continued to minimize  



his actions.  



                    



                  3.   Whether       the     Board's        findings      sufficiently      referenced  

                      Stoneking's rehabilitative efforts or release plan  



                  Stoneking next argues that the Parole Board's findings did not sufficiently  



reference his rehabilitative efforts or release plan. But AS 33.16.130(c) does not require  



the Parole Board to provide the defendant with an  explanation regarding the release  



factors that they have met; this statute only requires the Board to "state the reasons for  

the denial [and] identify all of the factors considered relevant to the denial."63 Because  



the Parole Board's multiple denial letters in this case provided the required explanation,  



we reject Stoneking's claim that AS 33.16.130(c) required the Parole Board's decision  



letters to provide additional information and analysis about Stoneking's rehabilitative