You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] The Board determined that releasing Stoneking at that time would diminish the seriousness of his crime, and that he would pose a threat of harm to the public if - 11 - 2800 ----------------------- Page 12----------------------- Why we affirm the superior court's order dismissing Stoneking's application for post-conviction relief Stoneking argues that the superior court erred in dismissing his application for post-conviction relief when it failed to recognize that the Parole Board had misinterpreted AS 33.16.100(a). Under AS 33.16.100(a), the Parole Board "may authorize the release of a prisoner . . . on discretionary parole if it determines a reasonable probability exists" that (1) the prisoner will live and remain at liberty without violating any laws or conditions imposed by the [B]oard; (2) the prisoner's rehabilitation and reintegration into society will be furthered by release on parole; (3) the prisoner will not pose a threat of harm to the public if released