Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] criminal conduct, as opposed to her negligence").  



                                                                                                                                                                                       -  6 -                                                                                                                                                                                  2722
  


----------------------- Page 7-----------------------

                                                 7  

injured   by   the   offense[.]"     And   AS   12.55.100(a)(2)(B)   authorizes   restitution,   as   a  



condition of probation, "to aggrieved parties for actual damages or loss caused by the                                                                     



                                                                         8  

crime for which conviction was had[.]"                                      



                                                                                                                                                

                         The purpose of the restitution statutes is to "make full restitution available