Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] exercised dominion or control over the majority of the heroin found in the peanut butter  



                                                                                                                                  

jar.  Instead, the dispute at trial centered on whether Stacy possessed the heroin with the  



                            

intent to deliver.  



                                                                                                                                  

                     Under  AS  11.71.900(7),  "deliver"  means  "the  actual,  constructive,  or  



                                                                                                                                 

attempted transfer from one person to another of a controlled substance whether or not  



                                                                                                                             

there is an agency relationship."  Notably, the State did not need to prove that Stacy  



                                                                                                                                  

intended to deliver all of the heroin that he possessed, or even a significant amount of the