Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] Accordingly, the judge's sentencing decision in Graham's case violates the                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   



twin   aims   codified   in   AS   12.55.005:     "the   elimination   of   unjustified   disparity   in  



 sentences and the attainment of reasonable uniformity in sentences".